Click to close window
Congratulations!
… to our Representatives
WHOSE CHILDREN OR GRANDCHILDREN RECEIVED AVON SCHOLARSHIPS TO PURSUE HIGHER EDUCATION

Martha Adkins, Cedar Hill, TN
Linda Anderson, Liberty, MO
Beverlyann Austin, Upper Marlboro, MD
Anna Polster, Haskell, NJ
Shirley Pieper, Oakton, VA
Karen Bailey, Manlius, NY
Elizabeth Beck, Morrilton, AR
Manju Bisht, East Lansing, MI
Andrea Black, Blanding, UT
Cheryl Campbell, Northfield, NJ
Carolyn Carter, Westmoreland, TN
Kim Collins, Commerce Township, MI
Wanda Conn, Garrett, KY
Grace Halliday, Mesa, AZ
Barbara Davenport, Tullahoma, TN
Davis Cumming, Viola, GA
Dorothy Vantellman, Schell City, MO
Sue DePriest, Franklin, TN
Arlene Dykstra, Brandon, SD
Renee Ellis, Ramseur, NC
Rosemary Enenbach, Aztec, NM
Ingrid Eng, Westfield, NJ
Dotti Savoy, Raymore, MO
Louise Foley, Hamilton, NJ
Debra Fox, Archdale, NC
Jodi Fuerst, Tripp, SD
Helen Little, Spokane, MO
Lori Giagnacova, Harleysville, PA
Tara Brandt, Dayton, TX
Gloria Plowman, Milton, FL
Marcia Guzauckas, Simsbury, CT
Grover Medlin, Pikeville, NC
Irma Gomarteli, Norman, OK
Raquel Sotelo, Berwyn, IL
Blanca Gonzalez, Chicago, IL
Brenda Hanson, Aloha, OR
Mary Porter, Tarkio, MO
Sherry Harrison, Bristol, TN
Kim Heimann, O'Fallon, MO
Korie Herrera, El Paso, Tx
Jacqueline Hill, Marriottsville, MD
Gayle Moffitt, King, NC
Kelly Huffield, Boise, ID
Marjorie Lambert, North Charleston, SC
Gladys Hunt, Memphis, TN
Faye Cullen, Antioch, TN
Jose Izaguirre, Houston, TX
Carolina Taylor, Winston-Salem, NC
Kami Jones, Stansbury Park, UT
Paulette Allensworth, Overland Park, KS
Arlene Ernst, Eagan, MN
Linda Kyser, Troy, MO
Karen Lahey, North Andover, MA
Mary-Jane Lee, Grand Island, NE
Becky Luka, Decatur, IL
Sandy Nett, Westwood, MA
Sandy Nett, Westwood, MA
Joyce Marchese, Toms River, NJ
Anuradha Rajagopalan, Rochester, MN
Carol Pete, Belvidere, IL
Raquel Martinez, El Paso, TX
Joan Sanders, Plainfield, IL
Kay Olsen, Brigham City, UT
Mary Walker, Buckley, WA
Pat Biberstein, Hutchinson, KS
Betty Carroll, Polo, IL
Janet Hoffman, West Fargo, ND
Laurel Vondrachek, Whitefish Bay, WI
Kimberly Miller, Saint Matthews, SC
Liz Morgan, Bedford, NH
Betty Muhlenkamp, Phoenix, AZ
Rebekah D. Beneteau, Norristown, PA
Claire O'Connell, Carlisle, OH
Marianne Olsen, Oak Forest, IL
Bonnie Tisdelle, Hattiesburg, MS
Annette Passialis, Schiller Park, IL
Patricia Paynter, Sulphur, KY
Susan Ostrowski, Green Bay, WI
Yvonne Redding, Blackjack, MO
Betty Rogers, Tuttle, OK
Sharon Reid, Dearborn, MI
Doris Remick, Gilford, NH
Terri Rice, Kingsport, TN
Jill Richards, Fairfield, OH
Christine Riscossa, Carol Stream, IL
Audrey Robinson, Wheeling, WV
Leslie Roth, New Hyde Park, NY
Missy Sanchez, Belen, NM
Sandy Scanlon, Clarks Summit, PA
JoAnn Hrabik, Omaha, NE
Lori Seiden, Lithia, FL
Annette Key, Appling, GA
Paul Spradley, Tifton, GA
Ann Shipp, Plano, TX
Kathy Kraft, Everett, WA
Kay Smith, Duncan, OK
Kathy Hix, Smiths Grove, KY
Glada Stout, Mount Lookout, WV
Deborah Summers, Raytown, MO
Sandra Terry, La Rue, OH
Michele Truax, Richburg, SC
Jeralyn Tapp, Newcastle, WY
Merrietta Laminger, Florissant, MO
Donna Young, Carlisle, MO
Sylvia Valdez, Laredo, TX